Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udaipur to Tirupati via Gwalior- Sufficinet buffer time at Gwalior-both the trains run daily

1699/Σ udaipur-tirupati via Gwalior ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (13:19)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3513 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 25m Distance: 2721 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20-??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-00:35-20m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09-04:11-2m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45-06:15-30m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2525.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  08:24-08:26-2m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2593.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??2622.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??2674.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m??2726.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??2753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??2792.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??2792.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:52-12m??2890.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??21043.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??21182.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21273.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05299.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??31572.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??31648.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31766.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m??31780.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??31922.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??32023.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??32231.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??32486.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:20-6m??32525.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??32608.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??32618.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??32690.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??32723.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??42807.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??42928.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??42987.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??43038.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??43088.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??43144.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??43175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#47/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m??43219.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??43274.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#49/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40-09:50-10m??43293.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#50/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m??43328.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m??43353.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m??43371.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m??43379.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??43388.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??43400.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??43408.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??43449.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#58/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??43472.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??43511.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#60/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35--??43513.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.