Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH

16991/Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS MUMBAI DIBRUGARH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Oct 23 2013 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 3408 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1684 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10-??10.0422mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:00-13:05-5m??1102.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:38-13:40-2m??1116.077589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m??1731.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2823.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15-05:27-12m??21115.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59-07:01-2m??21229.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??21277.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25-11:50-25m??21407.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21532.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21621.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)16:03-16:05-2m??21650.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:05--??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30-17:45-15m??21684.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??21733.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??21803.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??21864.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??21918.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21923.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#23/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??21977.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??32029.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#25/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00-02:20-20m??32080.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??32135.06044mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#27/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27-04:29-2m??32202.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-06:35-15m??32260.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??32356.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m??32444.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#31!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m??32569.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??32588.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#33%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??32667.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3327.0
#34%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??32694.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??32803.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30-20:00-30m??32851.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#37!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??33031.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#38|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??43064.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#39|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30-01:37-7m??43101.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#40|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??43171.039102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#41|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??43209.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??43263.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#43|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m??43366.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#44|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15--??43408.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.