Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

16998/Σ jaipur agra bangalore coimbatore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 25 2013 (02:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 241 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2476 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+0??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+907:15+42m??15.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+1009:24+102m??1187.045173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#4/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35-1-??1241.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express/12648 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+145m??1241.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+813:05+95m??1359.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2910m??1457.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2117:05+225m??1610.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m??1749.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+215m??1841.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4522:35+462m??1947.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05192.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:50+2710m??21139.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+810m??21347.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+32m??21582.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+712:30+2210m??21720.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#16!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4214:00+422m??21826.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+272m??21957.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-917:45+75m??22011.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+332m??22123.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??22156.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+392m??22236.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+3001:00+3930m??32332.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+571m??32347.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??32398.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??32491.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+235m??32557.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+245m??32616.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??32667.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#29/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+7-??32717.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.