Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

17000/Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ahmedabad bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 25 2013 (03:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2554 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 55m
#2. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1799 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 23 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+7??10.078223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+1607:35+162m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+1608:09+162m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)08:18+1508:38+1620m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+2008:54+302m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1710:03+226m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+2510:31+262m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+3211:08+332m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+3511:38+352m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+212:48+72m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4-??1299.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224 - Buffer: 16h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:55+2920m??2299.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#13|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3006:27+303m??2331.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+155m??2372.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#15|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1508:10+193m??2403.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+182m??2470.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+2510:50+2420m??2569.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+912:17+162m??2621.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2912:42+312m??2651.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+402m??2664.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3613:31+372m??2686.07793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#22!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2514:22+252m??2749.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#23/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+19-??2755.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??2755.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#25|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+718:59+82m??2820.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+519:55+85m??2855.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+1620:48+162m??2935.04820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+122:00+310m??2985.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-1600:50+65m??31146.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#30/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+502:50+102m??31241.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#31%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1304:40+162m??31296.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1806:50+235m??31456.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+142m??31498.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+1808:55+202m??31542.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+2610:00+283m??31609.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1085.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:10+112:15+195m??31694.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2415:10+2610m??31880.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+242m??31993.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-318:00+45m??32030.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+4119:20+432m??32138.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??32167.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#42/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m??32207.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2821:45+345m??32260.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+4722:15+522m??32288.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+522m??32345.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+135m??42378.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3102:20+322m??42458.048636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+18-??42554.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.