Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from VSKP to CSTM

17008/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+4710.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m018.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1221:05+165m0161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m11115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+1522:21+135m01139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25-22:27-2m01141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1123:30+1015m01186.056228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1423:42+142m01196.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2823:52+282m01205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  00:28+3200:30+332m02241.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+282m02266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+2801:25+282m02291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+272m02298.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+362m12314.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:20+3210m32327.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16%==%MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4202:40+422m02345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+5303:00+5310m02360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5503:22+552m02383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  03:43+5703:45+582m02413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+5703:57+572m02425.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  04:13+5804:15+582m02446.046361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+4704:57+472m02476.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+3306:55+2625m32530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 12m
172 intermediate stations02:05200.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2309:10+2310m03730.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+135m13767.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2810:28+282m03798.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+392m03829.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m03902.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+402m03952.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4012:51+392m03970.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3010m031032.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m231108.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+5015:33+493m331110.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5315:54+561m231140.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m031160.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#36|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:43+203m131206.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#37/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m031247.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+255m131285.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2619:15+262m031322.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+241m031334.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+281m031346.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m031374.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2421:15+2610m331424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3421:40+352m231448.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#45/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+492m031540.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4823:40+542m331608.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5200:40+515m341681.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4900:50+511m241686.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+295m441731.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+3304:10+303m541813.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+104:50+13m641855.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+25-1541864.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.