Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LTT to VSKP

17009/Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vishakapatnam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 26 2013 (19:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1118 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+422:25+42m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+265m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:53+3423:55+392m??1102.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:33+2400:35+312m??2117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+3201:20+342m??2162.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+312m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m??2216.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+305m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+3303:05+332m??2266.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+362m??2308.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4204:40+432m??2400.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+4910m??2424.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5405:35+542m??2437.059 CRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5105:55+512m??2454.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+5706:10+572m??2474.073 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+5906:35+592m??2502.041 CRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+512m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+492m??2526.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+502m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5207:45+525m??2563.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+5508:15+542m??2601.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+609:45+85m??2642.087336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1710:07+172m??2671.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1810:22+182m??2688.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1910:40+202m??2708.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+911:20+95m??2738.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1111:26+122m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30/==/SNI•Sindi (2 PFs)•  11:48+1811:50+192m??2769.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+212m??2813.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-313:30+220m??2816.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2013:42+202m??2821.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2514:02+262m??2831.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+3914:34+392m??2879.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3814:52+382m??2897.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4315:07+452m??2917.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3510m??2947.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??2969.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4616:25+462m??2984.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+5017:01+502m??21020.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+5117:28+512m??21051.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3018:35+3010m??21081.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+342m??21086.044297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+418:51+42m??21090.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3118:59+312m??21095.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21099.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4119:35+4110m??21118.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1520:10+1220m??21118.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#50!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+382m??21172.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#51!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  21:33+4621:35+472m??21202.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#52!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+4821:57+492m??21223.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#53!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  22:13+4522:15+452m??21235.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+4422:45+442m??21264.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#55%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4623:15+4710m??21287.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56%==%MRBLMuribahal  23:28+5123:30+512m??21303.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#57%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4900:05+5110m??21321.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#58%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+5000:22+502m??31334.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+5300:38+522m??31350.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+5200:47+512m??31357.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#61/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+4801:12+472m??31382.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#62/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+492m??31407.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#63/==/THVTherubali  02:15+5202:17+532m??31443.025272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#64/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+502m??31452.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+4903:10+4815m??31461.060228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#66/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55-03:57-2m??31507.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#67/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+4304:07+415m??31509.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#68/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3704:35+365m??31532.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#69/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:40+335m??31587.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#70/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??31640.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#71/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:00+19-??31648.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.