Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster than passengers. Seats are gauranteed,,,

17011/Σ AWB HYB all days ticket aval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 26 2013 (21:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 631 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 7h 8m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 57564/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17687
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+122m??115.064622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+171m??125.041590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+311m??131.094585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#5|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+3015:50+311m??153.082546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+331m??165.035530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3116:10+321m??170.063524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+351m??180.075536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9 POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+381m??191.032554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#10|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+311m??1101.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-1618:00+110m??1114.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+518:12+51m??1120.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#13|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+1318:37+151m??1157.088523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+2018:52+202m??1176.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+261m??1221.078464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+3319:52+341m??1248.074435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+3820:05+411m??1263.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+312m??1291.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+312m??1319.055384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+322m??1350.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger/57564
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#21!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -23:30+2??1350.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??1360.033363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  23:49+1523:50+161m??1363.020360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+700:20+112m??2372.019378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+241m??2379.058397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:54+2300:55+281m??2392.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  01:04+2901:05+351m??2401.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  01:14+3501:15+471m??2408.058357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:29+4701:30+501m??2422.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:45+4701:46+491m??2431.079344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  01:57+5201:58+531m??2446.052374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0002:20+1:105m??2461.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0903:17+1:092m??2513.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#34|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:44+1:1003:45+1:101m??2539.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:54+1:1003:55+1:111m??2549.043539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  04:04+1:1004:05+1:121m??2556.071547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1404:15+1:161m??2566.084527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#38|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2572.058546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1804:30+1:191m??2581.061592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2590.013607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#41|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  04:59+1:0605:00+1:101m??2594.011601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#42!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2597.077599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43!%%!%GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  05:24+5605:25+571m??2603.08602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#44!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  06:03+2706:05+272m??2608.029596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#45%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+261m??2612.014572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:246.0
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+906:40+111m??2618.07534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+125m??2622.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  07:45+11-??2631.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.