Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Electrified Section Cennai to Sec

17014/Σ Chennai-Hyd faast 13h hrs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hyd  Oct 27 2013 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1567 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00-??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-04:20-10m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2639.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2649.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??2781.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??2786.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19-12:20-1m??2804.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??2895.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??2928.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)16:05-16:10-5m??2965.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20-16:21-1m??2975.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42-16:45-3m??21002.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m??21115.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??21302.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??21377.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??31441.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??31469.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??31515.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57-03:00-3m??31533.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m??31558.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55--??31567.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.