Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice chain from tpty where getting reservation is not difficult

17020/Σ tirupati marathwada daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (03:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 19h 16m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ DAB/Dharmabad  Buffer: 3h 19m
#2. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+5??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1905:45+205m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+251m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2706:24+281m??157.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2906:38+291m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+207:42+62m??193.09419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1508:03+161m??1124.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1708:11+172m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2108:38+271m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3308:53+361m??1182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:18+411m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4309:27+441m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+3209:58+341m??1248.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+3710:13+371m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+421m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4410:35+451m??1290.0799mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+4910:42+501m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5410:54+541m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+4911:22+501m??1333.0518mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+492m??1355.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+4312:00+441m??1365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+4512:08+461m??1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1013:30+1215m??1387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+1113:53+121m??1402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YP•Errupalem (2 PFs)•  14:15+1914:16+191m??1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+221m??1442.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+2714:42+271m??1459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+3814:56+382m??1487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3115:25+331m??1510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+3615:48+371m??1535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+421m??1550.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+4416:13+481m??1565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+3616:57+392m??1595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+3917:20+412m??1605.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+4417:42+451m??1625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+4517:58+481m??1641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+5118:07+521m??1653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+4618:14+481m??1658.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+5218:24+541m??1667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+1018:49+101m??1684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+5018:56+511m??1690.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+4919:26+501m??1724.044525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+5619:36+581m??1731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:046.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+2421:10+1630m??1737.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+2421:25+241m??1740.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#47!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+2521:42+251m??1750.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+3822:30+391m??1809.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+4122:39+421m??1819.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#50|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+4923:02+502m??1845.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4500:05+524m??2897.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#52|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+5500:32+582m??2927.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+1:0100:42+1:051m??2936.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17688
0 intermediate stations00:-420.0
#54|--|DAB»Dharmabad (2 PFs)»  -04:00+10??2936.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#55|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:12+1404:13+151m??2950.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#56|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:30+2604:32+272m??2966.047384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:57+2104:59+222m??2985.052378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#58!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:25+2305:30+285m??21008.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#59!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+3206:05+432m??21038.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#60|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+5206:40+542m??21066.097411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#61|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:57+1:0606:58+1:071m??21094.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#62|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:17+1:0507:18+1:061m??21109.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#63|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  07:44+1:0807:45+1:101m??21136.062465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#64|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0508:30+1:072m??21181.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#65|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0708:50+1:101m??21200.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#66|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  09:29+809:30+81m??21237.011594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#67|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  10:05+3510:10+405m??21244.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  10:23+4110:24+421m??21256.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  10:32+4410:33+451m??21266.089554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  10:41+4810:42+501m??21277.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#71|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  10:54+4910:55+501m??21287.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#72|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  11:04+4911:05+521m??21292.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#73|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  11:19+5011:20+561m??21305.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#74|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  11:34+5311:35+571m??21326.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#75|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  12:09+3812:10+411m??21333.013589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#76|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:52+1412:53+181m??21342.051622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#77/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  13:20+7-??21357.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.