Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fast chain from Mumbai to Marathwada and Telangana

17022/Σ Sewajanta express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 27 2013 (04:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 23 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+715:10+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+615:35+62m??133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1715:58+203m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:03+2917:05+352m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:45+1917:50+235m??1133.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+362m??1178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3618:35+392m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+392m??1215.056551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m??1232.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+305m??1257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#12/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??1257.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+821:20+65m??1282.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#14|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+921:40+91m??1310.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1422:00+161m??1337.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+922:45+125m??1370.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+823:47+112m??1433.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#18|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+191m??2478.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+261m??2505.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2801:00+301m??2520.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+192m??2548.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+255m??2576.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m??2606.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1303:55+132m??2629.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#25|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1904:19+231m??2648.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#26|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3904:35+402m??2678.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??2688.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3305:30+345m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3906:17+392m??2769.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#30|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)07:02+3607:03+381m??2812.085547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#31|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+3707:31+391m??2850.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#32!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+3007:54+301m??2864.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#33/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+808:30+91m??2874.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+6-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.