Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no day trains connecting hwh to sbg loop

17027/Σ day time hwh to sbg loop chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 27 2013 (07:56)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 32h 48m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 61 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15-??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03-16:05-2m??1146.06355mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1296.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:140.0
#4%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42-19:52-10m??1296.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#5%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25-20:29-4m??1314.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1331.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#7%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??1368.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#8!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16-22:17-1m??1392.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43-22:44-1m??1412.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10-23:11-1m??1435.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#11!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1442.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??1467.04444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#13%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25-00:26-1m??2484.04242mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42-00:52-10m??2495.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11-01:12-1m??2517.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#16%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2541.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??2557.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??2575.07748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2600.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-03:44-4m??2619.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02-04:03-1m??2642.02054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2654.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#23/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2661.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2664.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45-05:55-10m??2673.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??2691.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??2713.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2734.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2740.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2749.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2765.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??2781.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??2792.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2801.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2809.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??2817.08172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#37/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2831.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m??2875.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#39/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2893.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45-11:46-1m??2932.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#41/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2944.03983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m??2951.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??2979.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58-12:59-1m??2987.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#45/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m??2997.06597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:32-13:33-1m??21015.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#47/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m??21037.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m??21068.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??21087.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50%==%AKJAkbarGanj (2 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m??21102.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#51/==/HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??21119.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1057.0
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55-19:30-35m??21176.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26-20:27-1m??21230.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??21248.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#55/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??21387.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#56/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??21443.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#57/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??21463.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:38-8m??31479.059167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m??31527.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53-01:58-5m??31557.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  02:28-02:31-3m??31601.048199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??31663.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??31670.042209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31677.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#65/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  04:40--??31684.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.