Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE THANE GORAKHPUR

1704/Σ MANGALORE THANE GORAKHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  71 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 2m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52-14:54-2m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54-00:56-2m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11-05:15-4m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??2866.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2866.0-11mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19-07:22-3m??2884.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28-08:30-2m??2952.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08-09:10-2m??2966.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??21011.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??21016.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??21065.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??21089.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??21115.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21157.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21202.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??21249.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m??21274.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??21308.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??21328.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??21354.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21397.063309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??21413.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02-17:04-2m??21425.089298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#41/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??21442.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21453.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??21473.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21505.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21519.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#46/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??21547.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:20-10m??21580.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#48/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21630.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21648.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21697.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??21726.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21741.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#53%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??31773.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31822.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??31826.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#56%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??31864.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#57%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31916.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??31979.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??32015.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#60%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m??32035.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#61%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??32092.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??32115.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??32147.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??32169.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#65/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??32185.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m??32192.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#67%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??32199.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#68%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??32205.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#69/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??32217.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#70/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??32229.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??32239.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#72/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??32252.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#73%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??32257.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#74%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??32267.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??32274.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??32282.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#77%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??32291.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??32299.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#79%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??32304.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#80/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m??32327.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#81!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32330.04276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#82%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??32362.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#83!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??32390.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#84!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??32399.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#85!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??32420.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#86%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??32428.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#87!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??32455.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m??32468.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#89!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32477.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#90!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??32488.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#91/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32508.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#92/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--??32558.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.