Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Day time Weekly

17040/Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 27 2013 (15:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1401 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1216:23+121m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2616:55+261m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+241m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+301m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+372m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+719:00+810m??1138.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1519:15+175m??1143.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+172m??1207.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+822:05+115m??1304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+922:50+102m??1349.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+723:50+92m??1417.048675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+400:50+172m??2464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+272m??2476.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+2801:35+291m??2500.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3302:05+332m??2532.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-404:10+810m??2608.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??2643.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+1905:30+3510m??2665.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+441m??2714.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4606:45+471m??2733.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4707:00+471m??2746.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+452m??2759.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4908:00+511m??2794.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4508:30+451m??2812.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4609:30+485m??2856.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1438.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0509:45+1:051m??2894.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#30!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+381m??2907.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HG•Hotgi Junction (3 PFs)•  12:13+212:15+72m??2951.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:40+4-??2966.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)/11018 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:500.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1715:00+2110m??2966.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-419:55+75m??21228.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+820:55+102m??21292.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+192m??21366.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54-122:55+01m??21384.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+2-??21401.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.