Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Pune

17048/Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Oct 27 2013 (23:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22140/Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10-??10.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??135.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??197.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22140
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -21:10-??1207.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??1286.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2469.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2533.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2561.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2607.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2650.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:10--??2659.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.