Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Pune

17049/Σ Gulbarga Mumbai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Oct 27 2013 (23:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
#1. 57628/Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22140/Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Gulbarga/GR
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57628
#1!==!GR»Gulbarga (4 PFs)»  -16:10-??10.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??16.055461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m??113.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??120.042479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??127.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??133.039444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??140.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??150.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9!==!BOT•Boroti (2 PFs)•  17:39-17:40-1m??164.058467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??172.035486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??178.093456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#12|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??192.012461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??198.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??1106.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:367.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:30--??1113.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22140
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -21:10-??1113.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??1192.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2375.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2439.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2467.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2513.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2556.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#23/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:10--??2565.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.