Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Mumbai to Marathwada

17055/Σ Mumbai Marathwada weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 17m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+13??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+122m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2514:25+273m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44+1015:46+82m??1119.050293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+3516:05+422m??1133.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+485m??1184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+1:0017:50+1:013m??1257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+35m??1257.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-119:00+30m??1258.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+95m??1281.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+141m??1309.077546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+201m??1336.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+225m??1370.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+272m??1433.077503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:21+301m??1478.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3722:41+381m??1505.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4122:55+421m??1520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1923:55+4010m??1547.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+411m??2582.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#20|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1401:55+4110m??2611.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#21|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3203:13+321m??2674.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2903:51+291m??2707.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:38+1904:39+201m??2750.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#24|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??2788.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??2820.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#26|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2707:10+1810m??2879.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#27/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+2307:32+241m??2907.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+407:50+32m??2928.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+2108:22+202m??2946.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+6-??2951.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.