Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel upto Gorakhpur from Bangalore

17056/Σ Bangalore Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Oct 28 2013 (08:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3158 km  2 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 58m Distance: 1833 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#3. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


2 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+191m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2521:30+251m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+2721:45+271m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2522:00+261m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+241m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+423:45+1220m??1138.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+1723:57+172m??1142.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+1900:24+201m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+122m??2208.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+901:40+111m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-502:55+45m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+603:25+62m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+504:10+62m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-1005:30+32m??2367.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+806:00+91m??2400.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30-107:35+25m??2472.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1508:00+1910m??2482.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+112m??2565.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1811:36+191m??2720.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-314:35+220m??2859.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1117:35+125m??21066.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40244.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-221:25+310m??21310.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+300:30+710m??31518.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1103:03+121m??31709.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+275m??31816.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+315m??31908.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2808:25+325m??32047.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+5110:38+5210m??32200.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+4013:55+4325m??32200.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0314:22+1:032m??32232.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0714:43+1:072m??32255.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#35%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:142m??32289.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:1415:40+1:202m??32314.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2816:05+1:292m??32347.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:3016:25+1:232m??32362.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#39/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3116:53+1:222m??32377.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:2417:09+1:252m??32391.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#41/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0117:56+1:102m??32406.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+592m??32417.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:35+1:055m??32420.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#44/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:3718:59+1:372m??32438.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:15+2:0220:25+2:0710m??32492.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:1121:12+2:122m??32521.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#47/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:2321:38+2:232m??32548.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:3322:08+2:342m??32581.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#49/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:3122:50+2:325m??32610.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+2:4223:16+2:432m??32638.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+4:0723:30+4:061m??32652.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#52/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+2:5723:40+2:582m??32668.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#53/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+2:5400:15+2:545m??42699.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+2:5000:45+2:532m??42728.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#55/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:3002:05+2:3215m??42762.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#56/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+2:5302:35+2:542m??42786.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+2:5502:48+2:552m??42796.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#58/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:0103:05+3:042m??42811.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#59/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:5903:35+3:005m??42832.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#60/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:0203:47+3:022m??42845.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:0303:58+3:042m??42853.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#62/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+2:5204:23+2:532m??42859.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#63/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2:2505:20+2:275m??42881.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2:3205:36+2:322m??42898.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#65/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:0607:05+2:0415m??42942.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#66/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:1707:45+2:172m??42972.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#67/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:1108:30+2:125m??42996.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#68/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:1108:45+2:142m??43001.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:2108:58+2:242m??43012.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#70%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:2109:16+2:252m??43021.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:1810:35+2:205m??43055.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#72/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+2:3211:01+2:322m??43080.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#73/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+2:3611:15+2:382m??43094.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#74/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2:4311:45+2:455m??43107.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#75/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+2:4912:07+2:482m??43131.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#76/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+2:43-??43158.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.