Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain for jagadhri and jagadhri workshop people.....

17066/Σ JMD ( JAI MAA ) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 28 2013 (22:13)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1861 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+22210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2715:45+295m1199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:35+225m31212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2318:35+2610m31264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2321:00+2210m11378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232 - Buffer: 17m
145 intermediate stations00:50883.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1110m121261.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#7/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+1222:36+122m121307.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+142m021312.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+523:40+710m421342.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+202m131377.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+222m131395.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+2401:14+252m131437.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+3101:33+312m131459.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+3301:52+332m131476.049236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2703:15+4410m231535.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4004:50+415m131626.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+3406:02+325m131696.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#18/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+3206:57+332m331759.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53102.0
#19/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+36-231861.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.