Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Akola to Banaras.

17069/Σ Akola Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 29 2013 (06:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 3024 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1081 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15230/Sarnath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0210.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+222:25+22m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+245m4135.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:53+3223:55+372m11102.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:33+2300:35+302m22116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+352m12161.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+3101:35+342m22167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+312m42215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2902:45+315m22240.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+3203:05+322m02265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+3403:35+342m02307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m02352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4304:40+442m32400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4605:15+5110m72424.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+542m32436.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5405:55+542m02454.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+582m22474.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0006:35+1:002m22501.040268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m02513.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+522m22526.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+542m02543.048282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+4707:55+465m22563.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4808:25+482m02600.033 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:45+135m22642.087 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+2510:07+252m12671.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+2610:22+262m02687.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m12707.048273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:17+1911:20+193m12737.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+2111:26+212m02739.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  11:48+2611:50+262m22769.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+2612:28+252m12813.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+113:30+720m32816.023315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:41+2013:43+252m22820.035305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:01+3114:03+352m12830.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4214:34+422m12878.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4414:50+442m22896.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4715:07+472m12916.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3610m02946.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+422m12968.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4416:25+442m02983.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4417:01+452m121019.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  17:26+4217:28+472m121050.027314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1818:45+2010m321081.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express/15230
153 intermediate stations01:30861.0
#44/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  20:15-20:25-10m531942.045300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m031951.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m331979.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m032017.082293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m032043.063273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#49/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m032074.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10-23:30-20m132090.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m032098.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03-00:04-1m042122.053327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#53/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22-00:23-1m042138.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#54/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m042192.057621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#55/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m042242.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  02:30-02:31-1m042255.052494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:41-02:42-1m042263.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#58/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m042283.064467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#59/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:55-03:56-1m042320.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m042350.071468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m042369.028409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#62/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10-06:30-20m042408.088387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#63%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m042471.062353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64%==%UHRUnchhera (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m042486.042335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#65%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m342507.0110321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#66%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m042527.056308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#67%==%MJGMajhagawan (3 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m042547.032343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#68%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m042584.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#69%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m042607.070199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#70%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m042639.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#71/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m442677.017101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#72/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15-12:55-40m1042684.053101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#73/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m242721.03495mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#74/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m142744.042 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#75/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m142774.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#76/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m442819.02282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#77!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m142822.05876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#78%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m142854.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#79!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m142893.04774mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#80!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m042913.07274mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#81!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon (2 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m042942.05268mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#82!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m042958.06165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#83!%%!%STWSahatwar (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m042976.04966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#84!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m042995.01661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5229.0
#85!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40--043024.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.