Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Akola to Banaras.

17069/Σ Akola Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 29 2013 (06:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2164 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1081 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15230/Sarnath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1083 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+422:25+42m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+265m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:53+3423:55+392m??1102.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:33+2500:35+322m??2117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+3201:20+342m??2162.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+3101:35+332m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m??2216.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+295m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+3203:05+322m??2266.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+3803:35+382m??2308.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4004:05+412m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+5210m??2424.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+552m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5305:55+522m??2454.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+582m??2474.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+5906:35+592m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+512m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+492m??2526.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+502m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5307:45+535m??2563.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+5408:15+552m??2601.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+709:45+95m??2642.087336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1810:07+182m??2671.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1910:22+192m??2688.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+202m??2708.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1011:20+95m??2738.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1211:26+122m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??2769.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+2212:28+222m??2813.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-213:30+320m??2816.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2113:42+212m??2821.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2614:02+272m??2831.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+3914:34+402m??2879.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3914:52+392m??2897.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4415:07+462m??2917.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3510m??2947.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??2969.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4616:25+462m??2984.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41/==/DGG•Dongargarh (4 PFs)•  16:59+5017:01+512m??21020.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+5117:28+512m??21051.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2818:35+2810m??21081.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express/15230
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#44/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  20:15-20:25-10m??21081.045300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m??21090.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??21118.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??21156.082293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??21182.063273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#49/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21213.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10-23:30-20m??21229.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??21237.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03-00:04-1m??31261.053327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#53/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22-00:23-1m??31277.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#54/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??31330.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#55/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31382.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#56/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  02:30-02:31-1m??31394.052494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:41-02:42-1m??31403.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#58/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??31422.064467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#59/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:55-03:56-1m??31460.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??31490.071468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??31509.028409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#62/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10-06:30-20m??31548.088388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#63%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??31611.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31625.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#65%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??31647.0110322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#66%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??31667.056308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#67%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??31687.032343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#68%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??31724.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#69%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??31747.070199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#70%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??31779.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#71/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??31816.018100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#72/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15-12:55-40m??31824.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#73/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??31860.03495mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#74/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??31884.04293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#75/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m??31914.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#76/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m??31958.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??31962.05876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#78%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??31994.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#79!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??32033.04874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#80!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??32053.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#81!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon (2 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m??32081.05269mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#82!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??32098.06165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#83!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??32115.04966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#84!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??32135.01661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5229.0
#85!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40--??32164.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.