Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Evening train

17079/Σ Tuticorin-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudalaimuthu.madaswamy  Oct 29 2013 (10:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 508 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 31 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 477 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??17.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:13+105m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#6%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3318:40+355m??131.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#7%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+275m??160.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#8%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+352m??188.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1102.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2120:56+231m??1120.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#11/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+221:45+1810m??1134.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+291m??1152.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:11+362m??1167.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#14/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??1187.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#15/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2123:20+225m??1204.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??1233.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:49+271m??1236.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??2245.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#19/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m??2257.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+323m??2269.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#21/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??2310.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??2323.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+482m??2341.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??2353.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4902:20+492m??2377.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??2410.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4703:20+482m??2413.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+452m??2430.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4803:55+482m??2439.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5004:08+492m??2455.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+522m??2461.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+5004:48+523m??2484.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#33/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5304:52+522m??2487.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#34/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+15-??2508.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.