Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for last min travel to mumbai for telangana and marathwada region

1708/Σ hyderabad Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (15:53)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+818:19+81m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1018:31+111m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+141m??128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+2119:17+211m??166.063547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+272m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2021:05+225m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+2021:37+212m??1190.059 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+2721:48+301m??1200.057 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2222:20+231m??1229.042 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  22:48+2222:50+272m??1249.030 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1723:40+245m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+3000:12+412m??2302.066384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+5800:40+1:002m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+5801:12+1:001m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0301:27+1:041m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+1:0701:53+1:081m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0402:37+1:062m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+5103:50+585m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0404:15+1:051m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+1:0004:45+1:031m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+395m??2596.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-3-??2619.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Godavari SF Express/12118
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2619.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+508:55+52m??2644.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+509:10+42m??2661.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+709:35+73m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+509:45+52m??2698.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+125m??2743.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#30/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+2110:55+212m??2757.062293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2112:03+193m??2824.08110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+192m??2842.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:00+12-??2859.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.