Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE CHENNAI HOWRAH MUMBAI CSTM MANGALORE

1710/Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI HOWRAH MUMBAI CSTM MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:58)
106
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 5410 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 40m
#4. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


3 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??10.04617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+613:48+61m??117.08713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+122m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1314:30+132m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1614:45+161m??184.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+2014:55+202m??198.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2215:05+222m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+125m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+122m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+142m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:25+112m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+152m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+1017:20+115m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1217:35+131m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGI•Parappanangadi (2 PFs)•  17:53+1217:55+122m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+122m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+132m??1262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2018:45+211m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+619:25+2110m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1420:25+155m??1351.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1321:35+142m??1401.049401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+622:30+92m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+423:25+95m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+800:25+103m??2555.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+802:05+112m??2675.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1203:15+132m??2760.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1803:35+182m??2784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2204:05+222m??2821.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2404:30+242m??2848.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+242m??2884.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+8-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2889.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2812:50+322m??21182.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2115m??21320.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+451m??21380.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+521m??21428.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??21470.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+822:10+1420m??21670.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+192m??31948.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1704:15+1915m??32096.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+205m??32115.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+325m??32142.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4006:15+422m??32214.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+222m??32258.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3708:06+355m??32321.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#48/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+3409:50+3110m??32437.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#49/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32544.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+28-??32552.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+12??32552.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+155m??32667.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#53/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:32+287m??32802.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#54/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+242m??32865.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#55/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2620:03+2415m??32966.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#56/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+212m??33067.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#57/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3822:31+382m??33139.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2600:45+2915m??43271.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#59/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m??43382.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+205m??43419.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#61/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3503:48+342m??43449.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#62/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4205:15+422m??43554.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#63/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4406:02+442m??43622.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#64/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2807:30+3210m??43683.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#65/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4108:35+413m??43762.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#66/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2710:10+283m??43857.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#67/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??43936.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+271m??43974.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#69/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3212:20+331m??44026.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#70/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3810m??44075.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#71/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4513:45+471m??44099.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#72/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0216:25+1:042m??44332.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#73/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+272m??44383.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#74/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4020:05+383m??44464.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#75/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3320:50+333m??44507.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#76/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  21:20+34-??44516.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#77/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+3??44516.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#78/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??44549.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#79/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+303m??44582.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#80%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+1804:55+235m??54860.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#81%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+4106:42+442m??54972.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#82%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4909:00+5110m??55097.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#83%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+592m??55157.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#84%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+5411:08+552m??55212.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#85%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+521m??55267.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#86%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m??55282.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#87%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+4512:56+451m??55315.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#88%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:20+1:002m??55347.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#89%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5314:02+532m??55389.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#90%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+10-??55410.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.