Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-Weekly

17102/Σ Rajkot Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 2947 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 36m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1479 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
 M WT  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S   T S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1110.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+1006:11+142m2142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+152m11116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+008:29+42m21182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m41247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+810:51+82m11292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+112m11311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1410m21347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1313:28+152m21427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+614:35+810m21476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m31545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2015:53+202m21571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+310m61692.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m11720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1219:45+143m61734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 21m
135 intermediate stations03:28734.0
#16 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m521468.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3000:10+255m031515.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5700:45+525m031542.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+405m331606.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0404:35+1:102m231789.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2706:35+3010m331868.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3107:40+342m131932.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m131955.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3008:48+322m131981.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2909:15+292m232008.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+210:00+95m232018.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+172m132057.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2711:00+432m132100.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+482m132126.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4012:10+402m232155.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+392m132195.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3014:00+3510m632248.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m332276.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4515:00+452m132305.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4115:35+412m132333.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+516:55+95m132366.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+202m132400.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4718:20+502m032458.061 SWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+5618:45+592m032481.034 SWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1321:10+122m132561.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0721:25+1:070m132564.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5122:10+1:0120m032568.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0722:20+1:072m132573.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1322:23+120m132575.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2323:15+1:232m232628.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3300:45+1:302m142720.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#47|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4203:10+432m042775.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+465m042786.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+505m242846.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5005:30+502m142896.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#51/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+14-342947.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.