Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17103/Σ Rajkot Hubli Bangalore Pondicherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25-??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-10:00-20m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52-12:02-10m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26-13:28-2m??1427.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??1572.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m??1693.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??1734.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m??1781.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43-23:45-2m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50-01:00-10m??2872.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??21017.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m??21076.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??21104.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-06:15-3m??21144.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??21151.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??21184.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??21231.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??21289.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??21340.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21373.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m??21410.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??21431.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??21506.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21538.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21562.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??21574.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??21689.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??21696.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??21735.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??21760.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21831.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:50-20m??21895.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??21909.031912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21916.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??21972.042812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??32047.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-02:50-20m??32132.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??32142.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#48/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??32177.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32193.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#50/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??32225.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#51/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??32259.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#52/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32292.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#53/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15--??32330.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.