Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17108/Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2588 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 15h 17m Distance: 785 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1803 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+34??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+5005:36+502m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38+4:2806:40+4:272m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+4608:29+342m??1233.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3510:00+3320m??1298.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+3712:02+4010m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+3214:35+3410m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+4715:28+492m??1597.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20+2218:30+2910m??1744.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+3319:45+383m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#11 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1822:13+222m??1785.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2922:55+322m??1832.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1923:45+202m??1859.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2201:00+3510m??2923.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2804:00+283m??21068.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#16!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??21127.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m??21155.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#18!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+133m??21195.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+35m??21202.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2407:15+232m??21235.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#21!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2608:02+262m??21282.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+352m??21340.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#23!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+412m??21391.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#24!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+462m??21424.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??21461.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+810m??21482.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3313:45+332m??21557.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??21589.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+312m??21613.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??21625.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+917:05+112m??21740.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+122m??21747.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-318:10+45m??21786.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#34!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+618:38+82m??21811.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??21882.032 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1021:50+1520m??21946.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+312m??21960.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#38|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5022:55+502m??22012.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#39|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??32104.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+335m??32170.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2304:25+4710m??32230.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4805:30+483m??32295.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3607:05+345m??32369.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4008:05+415m??32431.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4109:00+422m??32475.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+532m??32502.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5809:50+582m??32523.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+5210:35+521m??32559.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#49%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+13-??32588.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.