Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17108/Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 3849 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 15h 17m Distance: 784 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0210.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+405:36+42m1192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38+006:40+02m11167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+108:29+12m11233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+020m51298.05351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5299.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+012:02+010m31397.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+014:35+010m21527.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26-315:28+02m31595.05112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-1018:30+010m71743.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+019:45+03m61784.048 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 4m
236 intermediate stations02:251261.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1222:13+153m522045.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+1822:55+202m122092.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:42+1423:45+153m122119.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:55+1301:05+2210m232183.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2104:00+213m032328.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#16!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2104:55+203m032387.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#17!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:17+2005:20+193m132415.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#18!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+123m332455.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+006:50+45m132462.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+172m132495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#21!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:02+192m032542.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+272m232600.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#23!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3210:00+322m232651.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+3710:40+372m032685.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3511:27+352m132721.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0121.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:38+1110m132742.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:45+362m032817.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3514:15+352m032850.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+332m032873.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+332m032886.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m133000.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+172m033007.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+718:10+195m033046.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m033071.073859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m033142.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-621:50+1320m133206.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2222:16+232m033221.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#38|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+3622:55+362m233272.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#39|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+3200:30+332m043364.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2767.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:57+1403:00+163m043431.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1004:25+2410m043490.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+2705:30+273m043555.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:04+2007:05+251m043629.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+265m143691.048139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+2809:00+301m043735.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:24+3409:25+381m043762.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:49+4009:50+401m043783.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3210:35+321m043820.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#49%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+8-543849.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.