Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for connecting western maharashtra to nasik

1711/Σ kolhapur nasik ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (16:07)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:39-15:40-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:49+315:50+31m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+81m??121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:14+1016:15+101m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+115m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+123m??154.048558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:19+817:20+101m??174.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+111m??187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:44+1317:45+151m??195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11!==!BVNR•Bhavani Nagar (1 PFs)•  17:49+2117:50+231m??1101.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:07+2718:10+273m??1122.052596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:26+2718:27+271m??1136.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+301m??1149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+301m??1160.069631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:04+3419:05+341m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2519:30+273m??1181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+3019:40+301m??1189.058678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:59+3520:00+351m??1207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3420:35+341m??1234.033594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+311m??1242.055553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+351m??1269.072698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:34+3821:35+381m??1285.048729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:24+2922:25+291m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+223:20+1715m??1326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m??1355.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+191m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1101:10+3215m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3002:40+323m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+272m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+372m??2573.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+195m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Godavari SF Express/12118
0 intermediate stations-6:-150.0
#35/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2640.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+508:55+52m??2665.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#37/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+509:10+42m??2682.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#38/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+709:35+63m??2713.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+509:45+52m??2719.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+1210:25+135m??2764.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#41/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+2010:55+202m??2778.062293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2012:03+183m??2845.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:18+1812:20+182m??2863.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#44/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:00+11-??2880.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.