Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From Dibrugarh Town in Assam to Firozpur Cantt in Punjab having Rajdhani and BCT Janta Express Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17112/Σ Reverse Delicacy of Daily Assam Rajdhani BCT Jan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 01 2013 (16:45)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 55m  92 halts  Distance: 2820 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 22:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 92 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+1:20110.050 NFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1:2520:25+1:2410m4146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3222:35+1:3010m11202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:28+1:3100:35+1:327m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:12+1:3301:14+1:342m12348.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:3102:02+1:314m22380.064141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2489.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+1:4303:28+1:432m02469.05165mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4791.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+1:3505:45+1:2930m32560.06659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:23157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1:4308:10+1:452m32717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:38+1:4808:40+1:482m02745.06949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:05+1:4910:07+1:552m12842.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:1412:25+2:0610m32968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  13:30+2:1713:32+2:202m221055.03753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:3896.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)16:10+1:3316:35+1:4825m121151.072 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:23+1:4117:25+1:442m221209.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:40122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+1:5319:15+1:5710m021331.04549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:50+1:5510m021439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:5122:10+1:542m021445.07459mECRDanapur, Bihar
48 intermediate stations02:44202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:54+1:5401:04+1:5910m431647.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:49152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:2902:56+2:273m131799.094101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+2:2805:08+2:298m231994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+2:05-1432434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 35m
231 intermediate stations12:450.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:45+4313:15+3330m152434.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+4113:32+412m052438.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+4413:50+1:072m052446.041217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#26/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1914:02+1:192m052452.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+1:2314:17+1:242m052465.067220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+1:2614:35+1:262m052483.030222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#29/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0615:25+1:055m052505.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30%==%JNAJulana  15:49+1:0815:51+1:082m052537.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0416:25+1:035m052562.075228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#32/==/UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:40+1:0516:41+1:061m052581.065229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:0616:56+1:081m052596.071230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:18+1:1017:19+1:101m052622.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#35%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:50+1:005m052634.076228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#36%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:01+1:0318:02+1:041m052648.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:15+1:0518:16+1:061m052663.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:31+1:091m152680.040223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:44+1:0618:45+1:071m052688.087219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#40%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:52+1:0818:53+1:091m052698.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#41!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1:0120:05+5715m152732.067208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+1:0220:18+1:032m152744.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0220:35+1:062m152759.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0420:57+1:042m152775.070212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0921:10+1:102m152788.030204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#46|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+44-152820.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.