Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This route useful for all passengers from GHD/Garhwa Road to MURI/Muri

1712/Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa Road - LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 15 2012 (17:29)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2277 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1698 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:30+7??10.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:40+1015:42+92m??15.01482mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+816:45+1410m??118.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??153.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  17:26+2417:28+242m??164.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36+2417:38+242m??173.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3318:17+362m??1121.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+372m??1139.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:42+422m??1144.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55+4718:57+482m??1161.047123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14+5019:16+512m??1175.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22+5119:24+522m??1183.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33+5319:35+552m??1190.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43+5319:45+542m??1197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58+5420:00+552m??1209.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13+5520:15+562m??1221.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+3421:00+3210m??1238.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/DTO•DaltonGanj (4 PFs)•  21:28+3821:33+375m??1271.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:03+435m??1298.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34+5422:36+542m??1339.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01+1:0623:03+1:082m??1371.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1623:30+1:172m??1399.064459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:2100:09+1:245m??2435.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3601:35+2720m??2454.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4001:50+405m??2459.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+465m??2512.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3504:25+4210m??2572.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+4404:45+465m??2579.079655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#30/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??2579.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#31/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??2744.065198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+214:05+72m??2845.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2514:53+252m??2916.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??21049.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2119:00+2110m??21160.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m??21197.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+332m??21332.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1210m??31462.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#39/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+501:40+83m??31541.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+503:03+83m??31636.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+125m??31715.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40138.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2205:50+2510m??31853.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+4308:10+473m??32038.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#44/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+4909:10+475m??32110.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+3612:25+343m??32243.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#46/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+21-??32277.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.