Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from western maharashtra to marathwada

17124/Σ Western Maharashtra to Marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1829 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1166 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+221m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+121:50+020m??1138.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+422:05+42m??1143.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+523:05+52m??1207.071 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+800:06+81m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+600:50+95m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+601:35+72m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+242m??2464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+212m??2477.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+704:09+91m??2500.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+804:40+91m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+206:35+1110m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  06:58+1607:00+172m??2628.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+212m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+285m??2749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+112:45+105m??2887.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+133m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1614:00+211m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2815:05+293m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-218:50+610m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#23/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2??21166.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+1023:25+2415m??21241.067519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+2500:43+263m??31326.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+292m??31393.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+2102:30+222m??31437.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1603:30+175m??31479.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+5505:05+585m??31593.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+5406:15+552m??31656.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+552m??31700.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+1:0607:15+1:062m??31727.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+512m??31770.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+1:192m??31798.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#35!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+50-??31829.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.