Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from western maharashtra to marathwada vidarbha

17125/Σ western maharashtra to marathwada vidarbha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1166 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+211m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+221:50+120m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+422:05+42m??1143.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+423:05+52m??1207.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+600:06+71m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+400:50+75m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+501:35+62m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+222m??2464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+212m??2477.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+604:09+81m??2500.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1004:40+111m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1310m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1807:00+182m??2628.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+212m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+275m??2749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18!==!MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+412:45+135m??2887.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1613:00+163m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+241m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2915:05+303m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-518:50+610m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#23/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??21166.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1322:27+131m??21195.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2023:10+205m??21241.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#26!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+5500:30+561m??31315.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:0101:05+1:025m??31349.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+1:0001:45+1:002m??31387.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+5502:25+543m??31423.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#30|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+3104:10+3010m??31502.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+4005:10+4920m??31535.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#32|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+3206:55+3110m??31598.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0208:15+1:082m??31662.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:1209:00+1:235m??31690.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#35|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:2310:15+1:251m??31771.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#36|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+1:1211:10+1:131m??31819.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#37|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2413:25+3410m??31898.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+292m??31935.0100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+2114:30+195m??31977.019336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  15:00+18-??31986.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.