Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from western maharashtra to marathwada vidarbha

17125/Σ western maharashtra to marathwada vidarbha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3102 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1166 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0510.070 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+119:10+12m0145.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+219:50+21m2193.027 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+121:50+120m81138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+122:05+12m01143.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m11207.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+100:06+11m22278.045859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+200:45+25m02303.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+201:30+22m02349.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+403:10+42m02464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+403:30+42m02476.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:54+303:55+41m02500.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:24+304:25+41m02532.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+406:35+210m12607.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+007:00+32m12628.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+008:25+22m22698.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+409:40+45m12749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18!==!MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+012:45+25m12887.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+213:00+33m12894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+114:00+31m12962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+215:05+23m121021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+010m321166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
213 intermediate stations-18:-501116.0
#23/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0532282.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+022:27+01m232311.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+123:10+15m232357.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#26!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+300:30+31m142431.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m242466.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+301:45+32m142503.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+302:25+33m142539.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#30|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+204:10+210m142618.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+1205:10+220m142651.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#32|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+106:55+110m242714.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m242778.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+309:00+05m142806.065382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#35|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+010:15+01m142887.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#36|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+011:10+01m142935.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#37|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+013:25+010m343014.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+014:00+02m043051.0100 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+014:30+05m243093.019 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  15:00+0-243102.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.