Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Chain intended for use only upto CBE*** --->Convenient transfer timings --->can be an alternative to 11014 with almost same timings including the transfer/relaxing time ...

17126/Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xfer@AJJ)(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 03 2013 (08:50)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 13m Distance: 1193 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+12m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+412:55+152m??135.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+1513:50+132m??182.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:23+2714:25+272m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2815:35+315m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+3719:45+4110m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+521:55+92m??1548.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:35-122:40+65m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:10+1723:12+172m??1624.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3900:10+392m??2693.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+3900:40+392m??2722.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3302:10+405m??2815.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+562m??2843.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0003:25+1:002m??2891.078243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:0704:20+1:072m??2960.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#17/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:0805:00+1:112m??2999.041144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05126.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-808:15+310m??21125.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+272m??21193.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+192m??21193.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+242m??21229.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+312m??21254.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+282m??21338.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+3114:57+321m??21346.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  15:34+3515:35+361m??21393.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+3815:55+391m??21415.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+3516:40+373m??21459.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#28/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??21498.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4417:45+455m??21519.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??21569.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4019:30+385m??21619.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+3619:45+361m??21625.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+4220:50+425m??21675.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+472m??21706.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+4321:55+5710m??21719.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+5822:30+582m??21749.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:0222:45+1:022m??21764.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0323:00+1:032m??21780.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+5523:40+555m??21805.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:0400:20+1:042m??31852.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1100:40+1:112m??31874.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:075m??31894.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0901:35+1:082m??31909.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:102m??31928.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:1102:05+1:121m??31943.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:1302:15+1:131m??31948.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+1:1702:25+1:172m??31957.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:1602:45+1:162m??31980.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#49/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+53-??32026.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.