Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Karaikal - Pune - Sainagar Shirdi ---- weekly chain

17127/Σ Karaikal - Pune - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Nov 03 2013 (11:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1455 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)/11018
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+152m??111.0424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2014:25+185m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)15:00+1215:10+2510m??142.08313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3815:40+392m??180.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:00+4116:02+422m??1100.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:18+5516:20+552m??1117.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5017:10+512m??1160.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#9|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+818:55+135m??1203.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1920:35+192m??1306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2621:05+262m??1337.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1210m??1361.04510mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1523:40+152m??1435.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-1501:35+65m??2503.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#15/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+202m??2629.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+232m??2668.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:15+181m??2737.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+281m??2785.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+307:35+1615m??2814.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+302m??2907.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+292m??2935.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+4510:25+452m??21004.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+812:20+1010m??21043.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+1212:55+182m??21080.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1715:00+2110m??21193.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-419:55+75m??21455.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+223:20+1715m??21455.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m??21484.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+191m??31509.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1101:10+3215m??31530.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3002:40+323m??31615.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+272m??31682.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+372m??31702.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??31726.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??31740.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+195m??31768.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??31794.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:03+3507:05+352m??31836.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#39/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3907:35+392m??31881.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3908:15+402m??31928.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3710m??31953.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#42/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+382m??31982.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??32002.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??32030.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??32042.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m??32054.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#47/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+365m??32091.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#48/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3811:50+382m??32128.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+413:05+85m??32170.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+122m??32199.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#51/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1313:47+132m??32216.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+1614:04+162m??32236.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#53/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+514:45+103m??32265.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1314:52+172m??32268.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#55/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2715:10+302m??32289.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??32297.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3216:05+332m??32341.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#58/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1617:40+120m??32344.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1217:51+141m??32348.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#60/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1518:14+152m??32359.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#61/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2218:48+232m??32407.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#62/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:02+262m??32425.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2719:19+262m??32445.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#64/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+3-??32474.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.