Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mumbai to jaisalmer.... 19037/ 19039 on alternate days

1713/Σ gateway of india to golden desert ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jan 15 2012 (17:31)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1237 km  3 xfers
#1. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 18m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 19033/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#4. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Jaisalmer/JSM


3 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40-??10.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31-01:33-2m??2157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2183.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
Gujarat Queen/19033
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#7/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -04:05-??2183.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:15-04:16-1m??2192.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:26-1m??2201.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??2206.06714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2222.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2231.06615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2237.06512mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:18-05:21-3m??2248.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:38-05:43-5m??2252.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2266.06621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/KIM•Kim (2 PFs)•  06:07-06:08-1m??2276.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??2283.06128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2292.06829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2302.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  06:49-06:51-2m??2311.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2323.06721mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2337.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  07:27-07:28-1m??2352.04830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??2382.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??2402.06540mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??2417.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??2425.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2436.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??2454.05335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??2465.02839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#32/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m??2478.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30--??2482.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20-??2482.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??2488.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m??2551.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m??2572.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2586.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-14:28-5m??2616.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??2668.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??2767.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#42!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37-18:42-5m??2865.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#44|--|LUNI•Luni Junction (3 PFs)•  19:13-19:16-3m??2906.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#45|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m??2938.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations-20:-100.0
#46|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00-??2938.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??2940.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#48|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??2971.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#49|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31002.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#50|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52-00:54-2m??31046.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#51|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-01:57-5m??31075.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#52|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15-03:17-2m??31121.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#53|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38-04:03-25m??31132.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#54|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09-04:11-2m??31136.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#55|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??31175.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#56#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00--??31237.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.