Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection BIWEEKLY between Chandigarh and Howrah via DANAPUR/PATNA. Buffer of 1 hrs 45 mins,Convinient Change Over time.

17132/Σ Chandigarh to Howrah via DANAPUR Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Nov 03 2013 (20:40)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 24m Distance: 1147 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express/22356
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:05-??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??145.054276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??2126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#4/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2161.059268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
25 intermediate stations02:40158.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m??2319.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??2409.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#7/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??2543.052145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57102.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:30-09:40-10m??2645.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-11:55-5m??2784.07798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??2870.03885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:35-14:50-15m??2928.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-15:50-10m??2946.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m??21040.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:49-17:51-2m??21108.06263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m??21147.0859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:290.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21147.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??21157.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??21179.07454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??21202.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29-23:31-2m??21220.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21246.04048mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??31280.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??31333.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-02:37-5m??31377.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??31406.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m??31463.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19-04:24-5m??31488.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54-04:56-2m??31530.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56-06:01-5m??31594.06437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30--??31688.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.