Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NZM-LTT-MAQ

17133/Σ NZM-LTT-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 03 2013 (21:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2400 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1518 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 6
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)/22110
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+6610.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:49+1117:51+112m11188.091173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:09+1419:11+142m11306.082213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1197.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2220:27+235m21403.093259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+2623:45+2610m11695.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:35399.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2505:25+265m321094.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m321351.054564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:27133.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47+3010:50+303m521484.038 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#9/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+34-121518.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1421518.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+42m721535.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+3116:25+323m721567.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#13!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+3018:32+382m121673.06411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#14%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+1:0119:38+1:042m121741.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1620:02+1:262m121770.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2121:35+1:295m121846.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:42+1:492m121985.05622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:4001:35+1:4310m132082.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:4802:06+1:482m132115.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:5402:32+1:562m132142.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+2:0102:56+2:022m132170.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:0203:08+2:052m132178.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+2:0703:24+2:082m132197.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+2:0303:44+2:052m132211.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0404:10+2:062m132237.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+2:0504:26+2:062m132252.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2:0304:38+2:032m132267.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1205:08+2:152m132301.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+2:1605:24+2:192m132316.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2105:40+2:232m132332.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#31%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+2:2606:08+2:272m132365.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+2:2606:24+2:262m132374.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#33/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+2:19-332400.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.