Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NZM-LTT-MAQ

17133/Σ NZM-LTT-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 03 2013 (21:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2401 km  1 xfers
#1. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1518 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 6
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)/22110
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+7610.067210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:49+1917:51+222m11188.091 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:09+3919:11+412m11306.082213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1197.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+5320:27+535m21403.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:3723:45+1:3710m11695.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35399.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:4005:25+1:455m321094.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+1:5908:20+2:002m321351.057564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:27132.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47+2:2110:50+2:193m521483.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#9/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+3:00-121518.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1421518.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+515:45+43m721535.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m721567.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#13!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+292m121673.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#14%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5319:50+572m121741.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5620:32+1:042m121770.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+565m121846.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:56+1:052m131985.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5602:45+5910m132082.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:072m132115.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0303:56+1:052m132142.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#21%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:1104:30+1:112m132170.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1204:42+1:132m132178.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1405:02+1:142m132197.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#24%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:122m132211.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1205:46+1:132m132237.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1006:06+1:102m132252.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m132267.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5907:18+1:022m132300.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#29%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+1:012m132316.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:0207:54+1:042m132332.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+5608:36+582m132365.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#32%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0009:00+1:012m132374.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#33/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+33-332401.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.