Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

17138/Σ Bangalore Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2013 (15:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1115 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 815 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.033 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??16.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+301m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??278.043683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+1901:05+242m??2102.066636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3601:40+411m??2139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+475m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+4204:20+471m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0405:30+1:061m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0406:10+1:245m??2300.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)/11018 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+907:35+1915m??2300.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+332m??2393.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3409:30+352m??2422.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+4910:25+502m??2491.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4538.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+512:20+810m??2529.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+1112:55+172m??2566.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1215:00+1510m??2679.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50263.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-419:55+75m??2942.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+1020:55+112m??21005.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+1822:30+162m??21080.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23 TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54+1622:55+171m??21099.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45-3-??21115.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.