Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

17138/Σ Bangalore Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2013 (15:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 8
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 23:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+2810.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+222:52+22m013.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+122m216.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+242m2118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+311m2139.050897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+292m1279.042683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+292m02102.066636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4001:40+441m12139.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)02:04-02:06-2m02160.031458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2403:15+465m02193.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3504:20+431m02226.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#12/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+4505:40+471m12283.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+4806:25+1:085m42312.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)/11018 - Buffer: 17m
261 intermediate stations00:35730.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1007:10+810m341042.067454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:33+908:35+112m141135.052332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1109:10+112m241164.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+72m241232.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m341271.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+112:55+13m141308.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+615:00+610m341421.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:50263.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+019:55+25m341684.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+320:55+32m241747.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:27+322:30+33m641822.0- CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:0318.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+2222:35+222m841840.01411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+1-541856.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.