Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Secunderabad with the holy city of Kamakhya via Raipur-Ranchi-Dhanbad-Barauni-Katihar

17147/Σ Secunderabad-Kamakhya Kamrup Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Nov 06 2013 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2637 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1829 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 34 halts. 525 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+212m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+3701:15+371m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+4101:29+431m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3802:28+391m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-505:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-09:50+120m??2617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-112:00+25m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+612:40+85m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+214:45+215m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+517:47+132m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1919:20+815m??21211.050198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2823:00+3015m??21382.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+215m??31442.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1601:30+1710m??31495.020245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2549.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-704:00+55m??31544.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+105:37+42m??31607.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+406:30+72m??31664.050 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+907:07+112m??31693.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-508:20+15m??31737.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1009:01+102m??31790.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1711:15+1035m??31829.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+1:3413:55+1:345m??31829.04248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3214:19+1:322m??31844.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:0615:24+1:111m??31884.05343mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21125.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1:5918:00+2:1315m??32009.03336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:55202.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:5822:10+1:5315m??32211.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+2:1900:20+2:215m??42337.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+2:1200:55+2:115m??42355.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+2:3401:54+2:362m??42434.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:1503:00+2:1210m??42462.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#32!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+2:2203:49+2:222m??42513.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#33!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+3:06-??42637.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.