Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Tirupati

17148/Σ Bidar Tirupati Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (17:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 819 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express (via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+718:30+71m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+319:55+2510m??191.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Padmavati SF Express (via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+142m??191.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#5/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2200:40+232m??2309.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+2301:40+242m??2379.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3802:25+435m??2431.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+4703:00+522m??2459.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+532m??2517.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)05:03+4405:05+1:032m??2550.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#11|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)05:40+1:0805:41+1:091m??2585.054395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#12|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  06:17+1:1406:18+1:141m??2617.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:1806:52+1:191m??2655.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:2207:36+1:222m??2695.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#15|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:2908:05+1:292m??2723.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:3408:25+1:342m??2737.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0940.0
#17|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:1209:35+1:161m??2777.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35+39-??2819.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.