Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Mumbai

17150/Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (17:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 646 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.059530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2600:07+342m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+3101:10+321m??2132.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+1002:10+135m??2164.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1702:48+191m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+004:00+91m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+605:30+112m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+606:32+2110m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+145m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-209:40+85m??2463.054516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-311:50+210m??2571.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15-1-??2646.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+215m??2646.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1317:05+161m??2710.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2418:35+213m??2784.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#18 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+019:20+03m??2827.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#19/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+10-??2836.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.