Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Mumbai To Bidar

17151/Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (17:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1799 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 17
S T  F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:10-1710.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:22+1908:25+183m419.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+3409:05+383m5151.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3809:48+335m0198.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:32+3210:35+313m01126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3711:45+415m31190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
129 intermediate stations12:15962.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+0221152.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+015:30+05m321227.054519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+317:35+75m421336.064515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+1318:12+132m121373.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+419:05+65m121409.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#12|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-1420:45+35m221488.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#13|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+121:35+165m121521.041647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#14|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+2422:25+262m121554.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+302m121597.044607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#16|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:01+2900:06+275m131634.045 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#17|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m131666.032 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#18|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-502:45+55m131726.086 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)03:19+303:20+31m031775.039561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:48+303:50+32m131793.09529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#21/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  04:30-4-131799.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.