Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From East India Howrah of West Bengal and North India Firozpur Cantt in Punjab and having Superfast and Premier Trains Of ER and CR Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17157/Σ Reverse Delicacy of Punjabi Bhangra and Bengali Poetry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 06 2013 (23:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+820:54+75m??195.08137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1521:43+152m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1522:22+155m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1523:36+1210m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:15+1110m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+172m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:52+1700:54+182m??2334.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:27+2001:29+212m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+903:00+145m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+3604:02+392m??2543.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+4104:16+422m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+472m??2609.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+506:40+1315m??2664.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+345m??2727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+5309:35+5210m??2817.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0011:07+1:022m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5412:45+5810m??21011.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5783.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:42+1:3013:44+1:312m??21094.077145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:3614:30+1:402m??21150.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+1:5115:11+1:532m??21206.054167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:33+1:5315:35+1:552m??21226.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5716:18+1:568m??21242.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:0816:53+2:102m??21290.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:1417:25+2:135m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2:1717:58+2:163m??21364.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1:2320:02+1:232m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+1:3121:40+1:2055m??21447.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5621:50+5535m??21447.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#30/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0422:07+1:042m??21451.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#31/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:082m??21459.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:132m??21478.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#33/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1123:23+1:113m??21518.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#34%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:0800:15+1:083m??31575.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#35%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0900:42+1:092m??31609.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#36%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:1201:01+1:122m??31635.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#37%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:0901:20+1:083m??31647.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:1101:35+1:112m??31661.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m??31676.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1302:05+1:132m??31693.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1302:27+1:132m??31711.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#42!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4603:40+4610m??31745.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0203:53+1:022m??31757.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:0404:08+1:052m??31772.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#45|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:27+1:032m??31788.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#46|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0004:51+1:012m??31801.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#47|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+36-??31833.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.