Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 15:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 15:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From East Coast India Cyber city of India Hyderabad and North India Firozpur Cantt in Punjab having Trains Of SCR and WR Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17159/Σ Reverse Mixture of Hyderabadi Biryani & Punjabi Bhangra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 07 2013 (00:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1670 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+3410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:00+145m119.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m1156.0124455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+312m2293.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+2820m12141.063291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+341m12177.082 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3502:35+361m12216.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:54+3202:55+331m12234.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:04+3803:05+381m12248.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m12267.083204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2405:30+2610m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2705:50+291m02390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+3206:14+331m02414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+3206:36+331m32436.078 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+3207:07+341m02475.044 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:52+2107:53+241m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+291m12538.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m12582.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+3309:15+3410m12584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2510:18+271m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:44+251m02671.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2511:03+271m22689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m12729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+3012:08+302m32753.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:29+322m22776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m12812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2114:55+2310m12883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2915:15+292m02901.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+442m02968.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3516:50+385m22975.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:22+5017:24+502m121028.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+5117:55+502m121068.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  18:17+5218:19+542m121096.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+355m321114.088413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+5719:50+582m321176.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0220:35+1:032m221241.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4921:30+5210m021267.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:0021:52+1:012m021292.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:1122:51+1:105m221364.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:1523:18+1:162m221403.055178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:1600:50+1:195m231482.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+1:3601:39+1:385m231536.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#44/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:18+1:3103:20+1:322m331641.043204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+1:3303:33+1:352m231649.039207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:05+1:39-631670.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express/14625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -06:45+1:43031670.021223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:176.0
#48/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  07:02+1:5107:04+1:512m031676.040217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#49/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:33+1:5207:35+1:532m031695.043220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#50/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+1:4108:33+1:432m031736.076220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#51%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1:4609:20+1:462m031793.085228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:44+1:5009:46+1:502m031827.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#53%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  10:07+1:5110:09+1:512m031852.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#54%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4410:37+1:442m031865.083228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#55%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)10:47+1:4310:49+1:432m031879.077225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#56%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  11:01+1:4411:03+1:442m031894.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  11:16+1:4711:18+1:472m131910.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#58%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  11:32+1:4911:34+1:502m031929.040217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#59!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1:5412:35+1:5410m331963.076208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#60|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  12:56+1:5912:58+2:002m031989.044209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#61|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+1:5413:22+1:542m132006.086212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#62|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  13:31+1:5713:33+1:572m132018.046204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#63|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+1:48-132051.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.