Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel between the two main hotspots in 24 hours flat..

17167/Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar Thanjavur Sree Kovil Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Nov 07 2013 (17:24)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2928 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 52m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 23m
#2. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 26 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1622:52+162m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:58+145m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+801:01+105m??2173.059322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1703:00+1815m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2103:32+213m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:08+205m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+705:12+122m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1207:45+1710m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+509:07+92m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+292m??2663.03393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+413:00+030m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+815:05+1210m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+252m??2911.05820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2510m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+242m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2119:20+202m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+720:30+172m??21177.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1422:05+305m??21241.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:22+400:24+132m??31346.04711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41173.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+2704:10+415m??31519.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40+5606:42+1:072m??31658.03522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2651.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0208:10+1:242m??31709.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:30+1:1310m??31755.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:2311:42+1:232m??31870.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:1812:24+1:182m??31910.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1712:58+1:172m??31940.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#28%--%UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  14:02+1:1914:04+1:192m??32006.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+3516:20+4110m??32069.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+442m??32116.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+2618:40+265m??32202.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+272m??32267.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+2920:15+315m??32291.03911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+521:20+92m??32332.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:40-1422:45+135m??32377.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+923:35+133m??32410.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16188 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3223:55+333m??32410.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#38/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+4300:05+431m??42427.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+1401:10+161m??42454.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+1401:45+155m??42485.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#41/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1402:55+161m??42535.035401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+175m??42541.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+1803:55+182m??42592.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1204:55+3110m??42642.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#45%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+391m??42680.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:44+3905:45+391m??42692.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3406:10+343m??42707.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#48%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:44+3306:45+331m??42746.05190mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24+3807:25+391m??42779.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#50/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)07:40+3507:50+4910m??42783.06786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#51!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0108:20+1:011m??42815.04561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#52!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5808:45+592m??42833.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+5709:15+581m??42863.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#54|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1:0009:40+1:065m??42887.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#55|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0410:15+1:025m??42910.0267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.0
#56|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:31+5910:32+1:001m??42917.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#57!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50+5-??42928.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.