Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhagyanagar-demu combo

17169/Σ Sec'bad PDPL Karimnagar / Jagityal biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Nov 07 2013 (18:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 290 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17233/Bhagyanagar Express
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ PDPL/Peddapalli Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 77258/Peddapalli - Lingampet-Jagityal DMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lingampet - Jagityal/LPJL


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lingampet - Jagityal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagyanagar Express/17233
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.083539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  15:49+2715:50+291m??133.057447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+281m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+341m??169.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  16:34+3916:35+421m??184.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  16:44+4916:45+511m??195.0110355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#7/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  16:54+5416:55+571m??1112.051343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/PQL•Pindial (2 PFs)•  17:09+1:0017:10+1:001m??1124.024322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5417:32+1:092m??1132.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#10/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  17:53+1:1417:54+1:181m??1144.079262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:03+1:2218:04+1:251m??1155.0144251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#12/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:09+1:3418:10+1:351m??1167.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  18:17+1:3518:18+1:351m??1174.0-226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#14/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  18:20+1:4418:25+1:425m??1184.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1188.074224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  18:34+1:4718:35+1:501m??1193.077223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1198.018212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#18/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+1:3419:10+1:371m??1207.052229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
Peddapalli - Lingampet-Jagityal DMU/77258
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#19%--%PDPL»Peddapalli Junction (2 PFs)»  -19:40+13??1207.054229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%--%STBDSultanabad  19:54+519:55+51m??1220.040241mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#21%--%KRMRKarimnagar (2 PFs)  20:29+2020:30+231m??1242.027277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#22%--%KPHIKothapalli (1 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1251.027296mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#23%--%GDRAGangadhara (1 PFs)  21:19+2521:20+321m??1264.018360mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24%--%PUDRPodur (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1270.026377mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25%--%NPMLMallial Nukapalli (1 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??1280.017343mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26%--%LPJL•Lingampet - Jagityal (2 PFs)•  22:40+10-??1290.0-293mSCRJagtial Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.