Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Kalka.

17179/Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 08 2013 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2248 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1554 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??15.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31-117:32+41m??123.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+517:55+61m??144.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1718:20+155m??172.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??1132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+192m??1163.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+2120:40+211m??1201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2121:20+211m??1244.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2421:55+251m??1277.038647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35-200:15+340m??1340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+241m??2369.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2501:30+5410m??2404.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5601:55+561m??2431.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  02:09+1:0002:10+1:011m??2446.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5302:45+541m??2474.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5303:27+552m??2518.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2205:00+255m??2581.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+271m??2615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+281m??2642.042546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??2670.047590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:14-307:14+30m??2693.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-307:30+35m??2694.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express/22455 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+811:40+145m??2694.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2714:10+3210m??2878.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1618:55+175m??21185.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2020:35+255m??21277.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3300:38+3610m??31569.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+5001:57+515m??31666.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2604:05+295m??31785.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+342m??31838.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:06+3307:08+332m??31972.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+3807:50+3520m??31980.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+5109:04+502m??32069.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+3410:58+328m??32179.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#36/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2911:55+2710m??32224.042334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#37/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  12:30+26-??32248.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.