Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ENJOY THE BEST FOOD OF IR IN 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS AND NIGHT SLEEP IN 10215 MAO-ERS SF TILL SRR. FASTER THAN 11013/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express WHICH TAKES 32 HRS TO REACH CBE

17183/Σ MUMBAI COIMBATORE KR KING EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 09 2013 (15:24)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1303 km  2 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 38 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10-??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22-07:25-3m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46-07:50-4m??133.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??166.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??1172.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??1239.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??1269.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??1312.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1344.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#10%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??1376.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1408.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1425.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??1456.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??1474.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m??1484.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??1505.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??1523.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1534.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??1552.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:10--??1581.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express/10215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:00-??1581.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??1641.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:04110.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??2751.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2832.04818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2895.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2942.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??21028.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??21117.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??21158.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m??21203.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56650 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m??21203.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??21216.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??21247.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??21261.062118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  11:50-11:51-1m??21273.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m??21282.015313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#37/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??21297.018401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:25--??21303.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.