Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects the places.

17187/Σ dbrg-kyq-ltt weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Nov 10 2013 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 3123 km  1 xfers
#1. 15942/Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2560 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express/15942
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+606:35+910m??142.061124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1009:20+1110m??1199.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2211:30+245m??1307.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:12+2612:14+292m??1344.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2013:15+2210m??1376.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#7!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+262m??1407.04988mNFRLanka, Assam
22 intermediate stations03:05150.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  17:00+417:40+1440m??1557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1418:00+155m??1563.07752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#10%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+17??1563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2821:40+282m??1604.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#12%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2423:17+262m??1713.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+332m??2838.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+3703:05+4510m??2964.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0004:12+1:022m??21051.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2707:20+3115m??21147.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#17/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5208:09+531m??21205.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0809:05+1:091m??21272.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:0809:45+1:081m??21312.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#20%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:0512:25+1:122m??21415.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0013:25+5910m??21435.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1913:45+1:262m??21441.063 ECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:1017:07+1:1010m??21643.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:07+1:332m??21706.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2922:20+1:3210m??21957.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:3023:45+1:325m??22055.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3601:15+1:3810m??32146.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+1:5405:05+2:1110m??32391.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:3208:40+1:265m??32574.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:2410:30+1:2910m??32698.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+1:3610:55+1:363m??32722.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:5712:38+1:583m??32882.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:0213:30+1:595m??32955.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3814:45+1:435m??33006.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:0616:20+2:043m??33087.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#36 TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+3:2016:45+3:193m??33107.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#37/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  17:30+1:19-??33123.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.