Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Every Monday and Friday. Sufficient time in Delhi.

17192/Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 10 2013 (21:55)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 53m  29 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:08 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0210.0848mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3104:05+3310m02393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2807:40+295m02653.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2910:35+335m02920.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+22-521386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+4721386.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1320:23+132m121389.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:46+232m221412.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2521:03+302m221429.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+2821:23+362m221445.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+382m321457.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1622:23+172m321475.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1822:48+182m221509.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1223:23+132m121542.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1700:25+1310m731584.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:47+172m131612.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2302:15+2910m331698.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#18/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3902:45+392m231734.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+3903:10+413m131750.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+5003:49+512m131792.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+5304:05+552m231807.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+5804:23+1:002m231823.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+5905:13+1:005m131862.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:28+1:152m131871.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1905:35+1:252m231877.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2605:49+1:272m131886.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3106:09+1:342m131905.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m131911.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3406:22+1:372m131914.014383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#30/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45+1:3106:47+1:332m031920.062371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2706:58+1:282m231929.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2907:13+1:292m131941.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#33/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:162m131953.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#34/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0708:40+4835m131962.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#35/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m031993.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#36/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+3110:10+332m232015.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.