Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly and a good alternate.

17194/Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 10 2013 (22:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2008 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22401/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 6 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+122:01+22m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+15m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1202:58+1210m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+904:12+92m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2005:07+202m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2905:31+292m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#8/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  07:00+1207:20+1320m??2654.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-608:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+282m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+302m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3111:05+3110m??2921.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3812:30+355m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3013:25+342m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+4313:50+432m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+432m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3914:34+411m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+4315:04+451m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1916:20+215m??21245.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1118:06+152m??21358.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+2115m??21379.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express/22401
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#22/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0??21379.071223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+823:32+82m??21468.071235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+701:10+85m??31578.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1903:05+2510m??31691.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:52+3903:55+403m??31744.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:34+3605:37+373m??31856.058328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:4399.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  07:20+2507:30+2410m??31955.037337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#29/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  08:55+4-??32008.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.