Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HOWRAH TO TIRUPATI DAILY

17200/Σ HOWRAH TO TIRUPATI DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Nov 11 2013 (15:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17488/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 736 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35-??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32-21:34-2m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55-23:57-2m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2337.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??2409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-04:10-15m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40-11:00-20m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17488
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#16/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00-??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??2898.08046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??2914.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??2938.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??2956.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m??2978.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??2995.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??21019.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m??21031.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#25/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??21058.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m??21062.04418mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21082.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??21089.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??21103.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21123.07518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??21152.09413mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??21171.05618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??21189.02128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5741.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:00-21:15-15m??21230.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??21262.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:05-22:06-1m??21284.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??21304.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:36-22:37-1m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??21369.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#40/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:06-00:07-1m??31435.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??31451.03116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??31486.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31524.04819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#44/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??31543.011044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#45/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??31560.010576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#46/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??31584.02970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#47/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??31607.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#48/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  05:20--??31617.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.